J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joe Smith
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $302,953
Up to $1500 rebate available for Closing Costs. Offer ends 1/31/2012. Some restrictions may apply
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joe Smith
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames Listed on: 10/13/2011
Co-Listed By
Marc Olson
Hunziker & Assoc.-Nevada
Last Buyer's Agent
Tracy Ellingson
Haley Realty License #B43852000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imler Zachary G | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Elliott Guy O | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott Ashley L | $78,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imler Zachary G | $121,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Ashley L | $62,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Sold | $78,500 | -10.3% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2011 12/26/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2011 10/13/11 | For Sale | $87,500 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $307,300 | $32,000 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $174,300 | $26,300 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $174,300 | $26,300 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $129,500 | $22,600 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $129,500 | $22,600 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $126,600 | $22,600 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $126,600 | $22,600 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $90,500 | $22,600 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $90,500 | $22,600 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $85,400 | $22,600 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $85,400 | $22,600 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $78,800 | $22,600 | $56,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joe Smith
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Marc Olson
Hunziker & Assoc.-Nevada
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Tracy Ellingson
Haley Realty
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 34146
APN: 12-08-135-250
Ask me questions while you tour the home.