209 Overlook Cove Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $709,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,807
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Overlook Cove, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $694,277, approximately $144 per square foot. 209 Overlook Cove is a home with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Sessums Brad and Sessums Robin
Bought by
Bedford Jeffrey and Bedford Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedford Jeffrey | -- | Crescent Title Company, Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,693 | $48,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $48,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $43,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $43,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $43,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $43,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $38,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $38,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $38,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $37,759 | $0 | $0 |