209 Palm Ave Unit C Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $592,170 - $992,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Palm Ave Unit C, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $725,293, approximately $464 per square foot. 209 Palm Ave Unit C is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mintie White Elementary School, E.A. Hall Middle School, and Watsonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Payne Helene
Bought by
Payne Alexander Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and Connie Sanchez Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Jimenez Miguel A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Jimenez Rosie M
Bought by
Jimenez Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,250
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Alexander Philip | -- | Multiple | |
| Sanchez Connie | -- | Multiple | |
| Equity Trust Company | $229,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $236,000 | Servicelink | |
| Jimenez Miguel A | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Miguel A | $276,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $294,896 | $176,938 | $117,958 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $283,446 | $170,068 | $113,378 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $277,888 | $166,732 | $111,156 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $272,440 | $163,464 | $108,976 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $269,646 | $161,788 | $107,858 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $264,360 | $158,616 | $105,744 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $259,176 | $155,506 | $103,670 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $254,092 | $152,458 | $101,634 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $249,110 | $149,468 | $99,642 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $245,368 | $147,222 | $98,146 |
| 2014 | $2,934 | $240,562 | $144,338 | $96,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map