209 Patrick Rd Hattiesburg, MS 39401
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Patrick Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401 and is currently estimated at $209,973, approximately $388 per square foot. 209 Patrick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dixie Attendance Center and North Forrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Veraga Lawler Sillman and Veraga Lawler
Bought by
Patrick Dennis Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Dennis Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $38,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $199 | $3,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $199 | $1,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $199 | $1,641 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map