NOT LISTED FOR SALE

209 Pebbles Ave Unit 2 Belvidere, IL 61008

Estimated Value: $239,403 - $293,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
7,187 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2024

Last sale price $212,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,943 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Den
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of May 2024

Sold Before Release, located on a corner lot, a rare opportunity in Belvidere, an attached single family home with an HOA that takes care of the yard work and snow removal +, how sweet is that! Very open floor plan, great room with corner fireplace, den, Large spacious kitchen with ample cabinets and counterspace, 3 season room, main floor laundry, patio and garden shed. Full basement with egress window and 1/2 bath finished, storage room, just waiting for your final touches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Carlson

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #471002493 Listed on: 04/11/2024

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Carlson

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,212

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,187

HOA Fees

  • $93 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Den

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Shared Septic

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, snow removal
  • 2 Units
  • To Be Provided Association, Phone Number (815) 544-1005
  • Property managed by CLINESS FORD

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,212

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,187 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$93 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 1600
  • Room Type: Other Room, Den, Foyer
  • Stories Total: 1
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1600
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 1600
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding,Brick,Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 280
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: CLINESS FORD
  • Management Contact Name: To be provided
  • Management Phone: 815-544-1005
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80 X 126
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4212
  • Tax Year: 2022

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Bought by
Winterroth Janice R Tr
Current Estimated Value
$269,601

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Bought by
Goldman Bonnie L Tr

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Winterroth Janice R Tr $132,000 --
Goldman Bonnie L Tr $150,970 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Sold $212,000 +1.0% $133 / Sq Ft
04/11/2024 04/11/24 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 For Sale $209,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,955 $65,871 $4,667 $61,204
2023 $4,743 $59,201 $4,667 $54,534
2022 $4,212 $54,493 $4,667 $49,826
2021 $3,993 $52,139 $4,667 $47,472
2020 $3,716 $47,039 $4,667 $42,372
2019 $3,473 $43,900 $4,667 $39,233
2018 $3,632 $161,600 $122,367 $39,233
2017 $3,557 $44,625 $4,744 $39,881
2016 $3,427 $41,891 $4,713 $37,178
2015 $3,089 $38,720 $7,333 $31,387
2014 $418 $39,754 $7,333 $32,421
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12026721

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 05-27-377-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.