2716 Francis St Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $237,737 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2716 Francis St, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $269,434, approximately $153 per square foot. 2716 Francis St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Washington Academy, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Bought by
Stein Norma J Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Norma J Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,024 | $67,473 | $4,667 | $62,806 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | $59,424 | $4,667 | $54,757 |
| 2022 | $5,297 | $54,697 | $4,667 | $50,030 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | $52,333 | $4,667 | $47,666 |
| 2020 | $4,868 | $47,212 | $4,667 | $42,545 |
| 2019 | $4,651 | $44,060 | $4,667 | $39,393 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $154,362 | $116,938 | $37,424 |
| 2017 | $4,552 | $42,785 | $4,744 | $38,041 |
| 2016 | $4,543 | $40,955 | $4,713 | $36,242 |
| 2015 | $4,433 | $38,848 | $7,333 | $31,515 |
| 2014 | $5,432 | $39,888 | $7,333 | $32,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map