NOT LISTED FOR SALE

209 Pine Plantation Trail Seneca, SC 29672

Estimated Value: $640,000 - $846,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,508 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2018

Last sale price $380,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,137 / mo

69 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

Beautiful 3 Bedroom / 3.5 Bath home located in Stillwater, one of the most sought after subdivisions in the Seneca/Clemson area. Only 5 minutes from Clemson University, 8 minutes from Lake Keowee Marina, and 10 minutes from shopping and dining in several directions. This home has a wonderful open floorplan which provides you with a great space for entertaining. On the main level you will find a large living area, a dining area, and an additional sitting area. Finished with high ceilings and hardwood floors throughout, all of these areas are perfect for enjoying the company of friends and family at any level of formality. Other main floor features include a wood burning fireplace, granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, a large laundry room, and a powder room for your guests. The oversized master bedroom on the main floor, also with high ceilings and hardwood floors, includes two large walk in closets and access to the back yard. The master bath has an extra-large linen closet, separate sinks, a large jetted tub, and a separate beautifully tiled glass door shower, all of which combine to give the bathroom an elegant feel. The main level also has two additional bedrooms with large closets connected by a Jack & Jill bathroom with separate sink and shower areas. Upstairs is a bonus! The loft overlooking the main living area is a great place to have family movie night, or for the kids to entertain friends. There is also a full bathroom with another tiled glass door shower, and two bonus rooms. The large room above the garage makes for a beautiful guest bedroom or a man cave. The second bonus room can be used as an office, craft room, or any other type of room that suits your needs. Behind the house is a large fenced in back yard complete with a stone deck and a separate fire pit area for enjoying s’mores or conversation! The Stillwater community includes a pool, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball goals, a play area, a common area and a natural walking trail. Not a day will go by that you will drive to your home in this picturesque community and not get a wave from a friendly neighbor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Mangubat

Western Upstate Keller William License #89225 Listed on: 06/28/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Cope

Cope and Company License #42768

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 27,443 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 3,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 83
  • Assessor Parcel Number 211-12-03-013

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include recreation facilities, street lights

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 123, Turn onto Old Clemson Hwy, Turn right onto Bay Shore Dr., Turn right into Stillwater SubDivision on Stillwater Dr., Turn right onto Pine Plantation Trail, House is on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Common Grounds/Area, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.63
  • Water Body Name: Hartwell
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Stillwater
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 3675.0
  • ResoRoomType: Breakfast Room/Nook, Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Laundry, Loft, Living Room, Office, Other, Recreation
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Tilt-In Windows, Vinyl
  • Year Built Details: 11-20 Years
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Jack and Jill Bath, Jetted Tub, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Wired for Sound, Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Living Room, Loft
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Possible Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Fence, Gas Grill, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio
  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle
  • Horse: No
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facilities, Street Lights

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 211-12-03-013
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Lot: 83

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Nei Global Relocation Company
Bought by
Heath Matthew and Heath Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
$733,030

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,834
Interest Rate
2.86%
Estimated Equity
$381,196

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Turner Trevor B and Turner Marie
Bought by
Nei Global Relocation Company

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,834
Interest Rate
2.86%
Estimated Equity
$381,196

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2018
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
List Price
$412,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-7.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.97%
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2013
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$377,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,900
-5.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heath Matthew $485,000 None Available
Nei Global Relocation Company $485,000 None Available
Turner Trevor B $380,000 None Available
Fedele Eric R $377,000 --
Fletcher William B $319,925 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Heath Matthew $388,000
Closed Nei Global Relocation Company $388,000
Previous Owner Turner Trevor B $361,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Sold $380,000 -7.8% $108 / Sq Ft
09/05/2018 09/05/18 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2018 06/28/18 For Sale $412,000 +9.3% $117 / Sq Ft
12/31/2013 12/31/13 Sold $377,000 -5.7% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2013 09/23/13 For Sale $399,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,443 $19,096 $2,772 $16,324
2024 $2,004 $19,096 $2,772 $16,324
2023 $2,030 $19,096 $2,772 $16,324
2022 $2,030 $19,096 $2,772 $16,324
2021 $1,687 $15,161 $2,256 $12,905
2020 $1,687 $15,161 $2,256 $12,905
2019 $1,687 $0 $0 $0
2018 $3,104 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,478 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,478 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $21,128 $4,504 $16,625
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20204464

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 211-12-03-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.