209 Pinecrest Dr Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Pinecrest Dr, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $349,353, approximately $194 per square foot. 209 Pinecrest Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $7,850 | $2,040 | $5,810 |
| 2024 | $977 | $6,820 | $1,040 | $5,780 |
| 2023 | $889 | $6,820 | $1,040 | $5,780 |
| 2022 | $838 | $6,820 | $1,040 | $5,780 |
| 2021 | $838 | $6,820 | $1,040 | $5,780 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $5,940 | $940 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $5,940 | $940 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $5,940 | $940 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $5,940 | $940 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $148,460 | $23,500 | $124,960 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $148,460 | $23,500 | $124,960 |
| 2014 | $994 | $142,290 | $23,500 | $118,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map