209 Pinehurst Dr Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Pinehurst Dr, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $182,440, approximately $107 per square foot. 209 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Dauphin Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Blackshear Laverne Hawk and Spann Lisa Hawk
Bought by
Stackhouse Brenda J and Stackhouse Willie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,454
Outstanding Balance
$81,851
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,589
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stackhouse Brenda J | $94,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stackhouse Brenda J | $95,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,180 | $2,040 | $13,140 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,300 | $2,043 | $12,257 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,953 | $2,000 | $9,953 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $889 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $889 | $19,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $882 | $19,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $896 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $896 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $898 | $19,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map