Estimated Value: $276,450 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Pineland Rd, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $323,613, approximately $153 per square foot. 209 Pineland Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Crowley Ty D and Crowley Jordan W
Bought by
Kelly James S and Kelly Symantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Outstanding Balance
$155,099
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Hornbuckle John R and Hornbuckle Linda H
Bought by
Crowley Ty D and Crowley Jordan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,299
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Johns Robert S and Johns Kimberly B
Bought by
Hornbuckle John R and Hornbuckle Linda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly James S | $177,500 | Attorney | |
| Crowley Ty D | $148,000 | Attorney | |
| Hornbuckle John R | $112,000 | Frith Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly James S | $177,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowley Ty D | $145,299 | |
| Previous Owner | Hornbuckle John R | $89,600 | |
| Closed | Hornbuckle John R | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $148,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $144,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $140,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $136,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $132,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $130,610 | $8,040 | $122,570 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $125,590 | $8,040 | $117,550 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $124,390 | $8,040 | $116,350 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $91,000 | $8,040 | $82,960 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $92,400 | $8,040 | $84,360 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $93,810 | $8,040 | $85,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map