209 Queen Palm Dr Naples, FL 34114
Belle Meade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Queen Palm Dr, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently priced at $188,000, approximately $129 per square foot. 209 Queen Palm Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2015
Bought by
Hershey Moira S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2015
Bought by
Hershey Moira S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hershey Moira S | $100 | -- | |
| Hershey Moira S | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,498 | $106,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $96,459 | $59,000 | $37,459 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $94,592 | $57,000 | $37,592 |
| 2019 | $553 | $71,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $534 | $68,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $531 | $68,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $510 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $513 | $66,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map