209 Riverside Ave Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $274,268
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Riverside Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $261,067, approximately $175 per square foot. 209 Riverside Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Rash Susan B Le and Rash Susan B
Bought by
Cifone Theresa S Rash and Rash Matthew D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cifone Theresa S Rash | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $129,000 | $16,300 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $129,000 | $16,300 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $23 | $129,000 | $16,300 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $5,367 | $129,000 | $16,300 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $129,000 | $16,300 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $129,000 | $16,300 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $593 | $129,000 | $16,300 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $129,000 | $16,300 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $129,000 | $16,300 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $129,000 | $16,300 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,000 | $16,300 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,000 | $16,300 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map