209 Riverside Dr Wauchula, FL 33873
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Riverside Dr, Wauchula, FL 33873 and is currently estimated at $183,288, approximately $143 per square foot. 209 Riverside Dr is a home located in Hardee County with nearby schools including North Wauchula Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Weber William James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,173
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$174,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Holton William T and Jenkins Katelynn D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Smith Kevin and Hanchey Kevin
Bought by
Holton William T and Jenkins Katelynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber William James | $47,500 | Servicelink | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Holton William T | $80,000 | Wauchula Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weber William James | $14,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holton William T | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $59,738 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $150 | $58,054 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $146 | $56,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $139 | $54,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $131 | $53,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $129 | $52,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $127 | $51,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $125 | $50,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $101 | $49,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $101 | $48,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $102 | $46,749 | $12,500 | $34,249 |
| 2014 | $101 | $47,499 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map