209 Roberta Ave Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Roberta Ave, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,302,734, approximately $695 per square foot. 209 Roberta Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Tripp Lyle E and Tripp Linda Z
Bought by
Tripp Ii Lyle E and Tripp Linda Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Robertson James M and Robertson Valerie D
Bought by
Tripp Ii Lyle E and Trip Linda Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripp Ii Lyle E | -- | None Available | |
| Tripp Ii Lyle E | $305,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tripp Ii Lyle E | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,076 | $518,371 | $247,033 | $271,338 |
| 2024 | $6,753 | $508,208 | $242,190 | $266,018 |
| 2023 | $6,753 | $498,244 | $237,442 | $260,802 |
| 2022 | $6,604 | $488,476 | $232,787 | $255,689 |
| 2021 | $6,465 | $478,899 | $228,223 | $250,676 |
| 2019 | $6,325 | $464,696 | $221,454 | $243,242 |
| 2018 | $6,113 | $455,585 | $217,112 | $238,473 |
| 2017 | $5,934 | $446,653 | $212,855 | $233,798 |
| 2016 | $5,796 | $437,896 | $208,682 | $229,214 |
| 2015 | $5,749 | $431,319 | $205,548 | $225,771 |
| 2014 | $5,675 | $422,871 | $201,522 | $221,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map