NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,535,717

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,841 Sq Ft
2016 Built

Highlights

  • Loft
  • Community Pool
  • Laundry Room
  • Canyon View Elementary School Rated A
  • Living Room
  • 5-minute walk to Orchard Terrace Park

About This Home

As of August 2018

in the new Village of Orchard Hills. Gourmet Kitchen featuring upgraded Caesarstone counters, built-in stainless steel KitchenAid appliances complete with microwave, dishwasher, oven and 5 burner cooktop. Wood shutter throughout the house. Crown molding included in Great Room, Kitchen, and dining area. Master Bedroom includes Coffered Ceiling and walk-in closet. Refrigerator, washer and dryer are included. Direct access 2 car attached garage.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tiffanie Wang

Keller Williams Premier Prop License #01792725 Listed on: 06/30/2018

Keller Williams Premier Prop

Last Renter's Agent

Winnie Leung

Agencyone Inc License #02059857

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,841 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Loft

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,000
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 6/30/18
  • Tax Lot 27
  • Tax Tract Number 16724

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2018-06-30
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 150
  • Deposit Security: 4000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Vista Scena (OHVIS)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1841.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.93
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Loft, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Dryer Included, Washer Included

• Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Tract Number: 16724

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/06/2018 08/06/18 Rented $3,550 0.0% --
07/28/2018 07/28/18 Under Contract -- -- --
06/30/2018 06/30/18 For Rent $3,550 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,591 $975,473 $643,220 $332,253
2024 $13,591 $956,347 $630,608 $325,739
2023 $13,357 $937,596 $618,244 $319,352
2022 $13,154 $919,212 $606,121 $313,091
2021 $12,959 $901,189 $594,237 $306,952
2020 $12,857 $891,949 $588,144 $303,805
2019 $12,782 $874,460 $576,611 $297,849
2018 $12,598 $857,314 $565,305 $292,009
2017 $12,417 $840,504 $554,220 $286,284
2016 $5,663 $205,364 $9,736 $195,628
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: TR18157120

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 938-227-63

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.