209 Rolling Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15229
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Rolling Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15229 and is currently estimated at $261,567, approximately $174 per square foot. 209 Rolling Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Highcliff Elementary School, North Hills Middle School, and North Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Gary and Johnson Rachel Ann
Bought by
Clark Chris D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,002
Outstanding Balance
$167,360
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Ann Kessler
Bought by
Clark Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,002
Outstanding Balance
$167,360
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Gary Johnson and Ann Johnson Rachel
Bought by
Clark Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,002
Outstanding Balance
$167,360
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Criss Ralph A
Bought by
Kessler Rachel Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Chris | $174,000 | -- | |
| Clark Chris D | $174,000 | -- | |
| Clark Chris | $174,000 | -- | |
| Kessler Rachel Ann | $139,000 | -- | |
| Clark Chris D | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Chris D | $178,002 | |
| Closed | Clark Chris | $178,002 | |
| Previous Owner | Kessler Rachel Ann | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $123,900 | $40,200 | $83,700 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $123,900 | $40,200 | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $123,900 | $40,200 | $83,700 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $123,900 | $40,200 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $586 | $123,900 | $40,200 | $83,700 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $123,900 | $40,200 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $123,900 | $40,200 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $586 | $123,900 | $40,200 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $123,900 | $40,200 | $83,700 |
| 2016 | $586 | $123,900 | $40,200 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $586 | $123,900 | $40,200 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $123,900 | $40,200 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map