M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Motsee Lock
Global Realty Northwest-Oregon
(208) 230-3569
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $338,000
This home is located at 209 S 3rd St, Parma, ID 83660 since 15 October 2012 and is currently estimated at $315,103, approximately $198 per square foot. This property was built in 1977. 209 S 3rd St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Maxine Johnson Elementary School, Parma Middle School, and Parma High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Tammy Indrieri
Fox Creek Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorta Maria D | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Beck Mark H | -- | Alliance Nampa | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $118,460 | None Available | |
| Haws Jason | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Haws Jason | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can | |
| Haws Jason | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorta Maria D | $92,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Haws Jason | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haws Jason | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2013 12/31/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2013 11/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $270,300 | $76,000 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $252,800 | $63,200 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $998 | $241,800 | $63,200 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $255,000 | $70,500 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $200,800 | $47,000 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $157,400 | $28,500 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $134,800 | $27,000 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $949 | $75,100 | $17,000 | $58,100 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Motsee Lock
Global Realty Northwest-Oregon
(208) 230-3569
1 in this area
76 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Tammy Indrieri
Fox Creek Realty
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98507222
APN: 1952000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.