Estimated Value: $411,359 - $619,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Starcher Ave, Parma, ID 83660 and is currently estimated at $489,840, approximately $192 per square foot. 111 E Starcher Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Maxine Johnson Elementary School, Parma Middle School, and Parma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Evans Willie
Bought by
Crump Sallie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,946
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Evans Willie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,950
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crump Sallie A | -- | At | |
| Evans Willie | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Id |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crump Sallie A | $59,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Willie | $33,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $429,600 | $52,500 | $377,100 |
| 2024 | $999 | $395,100 | $43,700 | $351,400 |
| 2023 | $999 | $410,600 | $43,700 | $366,900 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $427,100 | $49,000 | $378,100 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $338,000 | $32,500 | $305,500 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $267,300 | $20,000 | $247,300 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $246,100 | $19,000 | $227,100 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $155,200 | $12,000 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map