Seller's Agent in 2023
Janie Hall
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(208) 869-7175
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $280,000
You have to see this beauty! Across the street from a park and walking distance to downtown Parma! Completely remodeled in 2020! New roof, new siding, new wiring , new plumbing, new lights, new kitchen with custom cabinets, new furnace, central air and water heater, new flooring, the list goes on and on! Professionally done! 2 bedrooms, huge master and living room, gas range in kitchen, all new appliances in 2020, spacious bath is also completely redone! Desirable Parma school district. Room for RV parking, dog run, a couple chickens, the possibilities are endless! Includes above ground pool and storage shed. This house is gorgeous, just needs you!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geertson Robert | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Anderson Earl | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Anderson Earl | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Anderson Earl | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Anderson Earl | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Conger Travis | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geertson Robert | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Earl | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2022 12/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -7.3% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -5.2% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | For Sale | $290,000 | +190.3% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2019 09/09/19 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $194,600 | $52,500 | $142,100 |
| 2024 | $803 | $184,000 | $43,700 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $719 | $174,200 | $43,700 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $917 | $170,400 | $49,000 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $992 | $130,100 | $32,500 | $97,600 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $91,800 | $20,000 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $89,100 | $19,000 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $47,800 | $12,000 | $35,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Janie Hall
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(208) 869-7175
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Joe Newby
Home 2 Home
(208) 870-6730
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bryan Chamberlin
The Brokerage House
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Greg Guggenheimer
Sweet Group Realty (Inactive)
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98862146
APN: 1955001000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.