J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeremy Alspaugh
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 337-1555
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $275,000
New and Ready to Move into!! Buy a new home for under $250K! Features 9' ceilings, LVP Flooring and more. New Gas range with plenty of cabinet space. Plenty of room outside to park your RV or toys.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nalley Buck Nalley | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Tanager Land Llc | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Brown Bradford D | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Miramontes Donna Lee | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Parma Lots 1 2017 Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shining Star Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Smyser Charles A | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Ca | |
| Crump Sallie | -- | None Available | |
| Randle Llc | $8,500 | None Available | |
| County Of Canyon | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nalley Buck Nalley | $5,950 | |
| Open | Nalley Buck Nalley | $253,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Miramontes Donna Lee | $19,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Crump Sallie | $14,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -2.0% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2023 10/11/23 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -1.6% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2023 10/09/23 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -2.2% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -1.2% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | Price Changed | $268,000 | -2.5% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | Price Changed | $274,900 | -1.5% | $332 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -2.4% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Price Changed | $285,900 | -0.9% | $345 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Price Changed | $288,500 | -0.2% | $348 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2023 07/29/23 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -2.0% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | For Sale | $295,000 | +2358.3% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2012 06/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | For Sale | $12,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $219,900 | $52,500 | $167,400 |
| 2024 | $892 | $204,300 | $43,700 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $451 | $43,700 | $43,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $527 | $49,000 | $49,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $495 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $331 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $372 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $280 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $297 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $303 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeremy Alspaugh
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 337-1555
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Corey Chase
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 377-0422
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cheryl Sutton
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Silverhawk Realty
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98883784
APN: 1951600000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.