Estimated Value: $231,000 - $247,565
3
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 E Stockton St, Parma, ID 83660 and is currently estimated at $239,188, approximately $243 per square foot. 9 E Stockton St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Maxine Johnson Elementary School, Parma Middle School, and Parma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Padilla Jovelina
Bought by
J C Watson Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J C Watson Company | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $172,100 | $52,500 | $119,600 |
| 2024 | $687 | $157,500 | $43,700 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $645 | $156,100 | $43,700 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $166,800 | $49,000 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $127,500 | $32,500 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $99,900 | $20,000 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $89,900 | $19,000 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,200 | $12,000 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map