209 S Boyd St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $77,534 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 S Boyd St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $155,134, approximately $119 per square foot. 209 S Boyd St is a home with nearby schools including O.M. Tiffany Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Rieger Dwight E and Rieger Marilyn J
Bought by
Rieger Associates Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,712
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieger Associates Inc | $55,088 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rieger Associates Inc | $76,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $71,098 | $14,401 | $56,697 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $108,002 | $12,375 | $95,627 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $108,002 | $12,375 | $95,627 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $97,234 | $11,250 | $85,984 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $94,823 | $11,250 | $83,573 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $90,523 | $11,250 | $79,273 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $85,656 | $11,250 | $74,406 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $82,874 | $11,250 | $71,624 |
| 2017 | -- | $77,311 | $11,250 | $66,061 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,748 | $0 | $71,748 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,271 | $0 | $68,271 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,050 | $0 | $73,050 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map