209 S Faison Ave Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $102,920 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 S Faison Ave, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $137,980, approximately $123 per square foot. 209 S Faison Ave is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Bought by
Creech William W and Creech Kay M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creech William W | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $77,700 | $7,100 | $70,600 |
| 2023 | $276 | $37,500 | $4,400 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $270 | $37,500 | $4,400 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $276 | $37,500 | $4,400 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $276 | $37,500 | $4,400 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $268 | $37,500 | $4,400 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $268 | $37,500 | $4,400 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $249 | $34,100 | $4,400 | $29,700 |
| 2013 | $241 | $34,100 | $4,400 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map