307 S Faison Ave Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $166,258 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 S Faison Ave, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $186,315, approximately $104 per square foot. 307 S Faison Ave is a home with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1980
Bought by
Smith Vernon and Wife Reba L Smi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Vernon | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $142,000 | $10,000 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $348 | $47,300 | $10,000 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $341 | $47,300 | $10,000 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $348 | $47,300 | $10,000 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $348 | $47,300 | $10,000 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $338 | $47,300 | $10,000 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $338 | $47,300 | $10,000 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $310 | $42,500 | $10,000 | $32,500 |
| 2013 | $300 | $42,500 | $10,000 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map