209 S Ginger Dr Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 S Ginger Dr, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $227,602, approximately $197 per square foot. 209 S Ginger Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Bought by
Stanton Michael R and Stanton Dorothy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Michael R | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $157,029 | $40,000 | $117,029 |
| 2024 | $734 | $157,029 | $40,000 | $117,029 |
| 2023 | $734 | $157,029 | $40,000 | $117,029 |
| 2022 | $734 | $157,029 | $40,000 | $117,029 |
| 2021 | $462 | $110,480 | $30,000 | $80,480 |
| 2020 | $462 | $110,480 | $30,000 | $80,480 |
| 2019 | $462 | $110,480 | $30,000 | $80,480 |
| 2018 | $462 | $110,480 | $30,000 | $80,480 |
| 2017 | $775 | $114,810 | $30,000 | $84,810 |
| 2016 | $775 | $114,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $775 | $114,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $775 | $114,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map