209 S Laurel St Turlock, CA 95380
Downtown Turlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,821 - $345,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 S Laurel St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $287,205, approximately $337 per square foot. 209 S Laurel St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Ott Charles
Bought by
Ott Rhebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Weatherford Jorge
Bought by
Weatherford Rheba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ott Rhebecca | -- | -- | |
| Weatherford Rheba | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $51,753 | $37,275 | $14,478 |
| 2024 | $549 | $50,740 | $36,545 | $14,195 |
| 2023 | $548 | $49,746 | $35,829 | $13,917 |
| 2022 | $542 | $48,772 | $35,127 | $13,645 |
| 2021 | $534 | $47,817 | $34,439 | $13,378 |
| 2020 | $530 | $47,327 | $34,086 | $13,241 |
| 2019 | $521 | $46,400 | $33,418 | $12,982 |
| 2018 | $521 | $45,491 | $32,763 | $12,728 |
| 2017 | $509 | $44,600 | $32,121 | $12,479 |
| 2016 | $475 | $43,727 | $31,492 | $12,235 |
| 2015 | $470 | $43,071 | $31,019 | $12,052 |
| 2014 | $466 | $42,228 | $30,412 | $11,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map