209 S Mallory St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,121,917
Studio
--
Bath
2,810
Sq Ft
$1,111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 S Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $3,121,917, approximately $1,111 per square foot. 209 S Mallory St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Mansfield Oil Co Of Gains
Bought by
Sundeep L L C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,520,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundeep L L C | $1,900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sundeep L L C | $1,520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sundeep L L C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,142 | $1,355,000 | $387,600 | $967,400 |
| 2024 | $15,583 | $1,355,000 | $387,600 | $967,400 |
| 2023 | $15,718 | $1,355,000 | $387,600 | $967,400 |
| 2022 | $15,456 | $1,309,800 | $387,600 | $922,200 |
| 2021 | $17,671 | $1,309,800 | $387,600 | $922,200 |
| 2020 | $16,242 | $1,309,800 | $387,600 | $922,200 |
| 2019 | $17,586 | $1,418,200 | $339,700 | $1,078,500 |
| 2018 | $17,878 | $1,397,100 | $339,700 | $1,057,400 |
| 2017 | $18,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17,733 | $1,346,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $16,460 | $1,253,000 | $339,700 | $913,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map