209 S Vallette St Glen Elder, KS 67446
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 S Vallette St, Glen Elder, KS 67446 and is currently estimated at $72,885, approximately $92 per square foot. 209 S Vallette St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Lakeside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Bought by
Lori's Lodge Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lori's Lodge Rentals Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $6,047 | $346 | $5,701 |
| 2024 | $9 | $5,704 | $346 | $5,358 |
| 2023 | $883 | $5,474 | $346 | $5,128 |
| 2022 | $483 | $2,944 | $293 | $2,651 |
| 2021 | $483 | $2,944 | $293 | $2,651 |
| 2020 | $483 | $2,967 | $270 | $2,697 |
| 2019 | $432 | $2,679 | $270 | $2,409 |
| 2018 | $435 | $2,679 | $270 | $2,409 |
| 2017 | $435 | $2,634 | $259 | $2,375 |
| 2016 | $406 | $2,438 | $259 | $2,179 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,201 | $243 | $1,958 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,999 | $239 | $1,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map