209 Saint Albans Ave Madison, WI 53714
Heritage Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $539,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Saint Albans Ave, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $504,560, approximately $201 per square foot. 209 Saint Albans Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Whitehorse Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Hummer Donald L and Hummer Larissa J
Bought by
Ryan Daniel J and Andrews Nicki J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,375
Outstanding Balance
$141,107
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Hummer Donald L and Hummer Larissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,160
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Hoger Shane and Case #07-Cv-0437
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Gsamp Trust 2006-He4
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Nonn Melvin G and Nonn Lori A
Bought by
Hoger Shane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Daniel J | $222,500 | None Available | |
| Hummer Donald L | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Hoger Shane M | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Daniel J | $211,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Hummer Donald L | $112,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoger Shane M | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,271 | $462,900 | $62,200 | $400,700 |
| 2024 | $14,598 | $432,200 | $62,200 | $370,000 |
| 2023 | $6,831 | $396,500 | $57,100 | $339,400 |
| 2022 | $13,430 | $357,200 | $57,100 | $300,100 |
| 2021 | $6,529 | $321,800 | $51,400 | $270,400 |
| 2020 | $6,548 | $303,600 | $48,500 | $255,100 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $286,400 | $45,800 | $240,600 |
| 2018 | $5,707 | $265,200 | $45,800 | $219,400 |
| 2017 | $5,676 | $252,600 | $41,600 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $5,593 | $242,900 | $40,000 | $202,900 |
| 2015 | $5,451 | $222,500 | $40,000 | $182,500 |
| 2014 | $5,181 | $222,500 | $40,000 | $182,500 |
| 2013 | $5,240 | $222,500 | $40,000 | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map