209 School St Taunton, MA 02780
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,939 - $554,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 School St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $476,985, approximately $451 per square foot. 209 School St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Pole School, Taunton High School, and John F. Parker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Capece-Dolan Debra
Bought by
209 School St Taunton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1992
Sold by
Leandres Manuel C and Leandres Maria C
Bought by
Capece-Donlan Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 209 School St Taunton | -- | -- | |
| Capece-Donlan Debra | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Capece-Donlan Debra | $90,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Capece-Donlan Debra | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capece-Donlan Debra | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,071 | $372,100 | $96,100 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $334,500 | $96,100 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $292,400 | $96,100 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $240,600 | $80,100 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $216,700 | $72,800 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $202,700 | $72,800 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $175,900 | $72,800 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $169,300 | $72,600 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $156,500 | $68,800 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $150,700 | $66,800 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $143,600 | $67,500 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $140,800 | $64,700 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map