209 Scott Dr Dwight, IL 60420
Estimated Value: $249,226 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Scott Dr, Dwight, IL 60420 and is currently estimated at $280,307, approximately $141 per square foot. 209 Scott Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dwight Common School, Dwight High School, and Dwight Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Pokarney Charles H and Pokarney Barbara J
Bought by
Farris Randall L and Farris Judy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farris Randall L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $75,137 | $13,700 | $61,437 |
| 2023 | -- | $68,618 | $12,511 | $56,107 |
| 2022 | $0 | $69,208 | $12,511 | $56,697 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $67,193 | $12,147 | $55,046 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $66,528 | $12,027 | $54,501 |
| 2019 | $3,842 | $63,180 | $11,422 | $51,758 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $65,412 | $11,025 | $54,387 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $60,177 | $10,143 | $50,034 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $56,824 | $9,578 | $47,246 |
| 2015 | $4,769 | $57,689 | $9,724 | $47,965 |
| 2013 | $4,055 | $52,984 | $10,388 | $42,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map