209 Skyflower Dr Georgetown, TX 78628
Georgetown Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,972/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Open Floorplan
- Wood Flooring
- 1.01 Acre Lot
- Freestanding Bathtub
- High Ceiling
About This Home
New construction home in the new Scofield Farms Estates community of Georgetown less than 10 minutes from Costco and just 15 minutes from Georgetown town square! NEW 5% flex incentive to use on 3-2-1 buy down, 2-1 buy down, closing costs or price reduction. You could afford up to $125,000 more home than if you bought a resale—without raising your monthly payment. That means more space, more upgrades, and more of what you love. See Sales Manager for details. One-acre homesite, 1 story, 4 bedroom, 4 bath, with study, game room, 3-car side-facing garage. Spacious open floor plan with quartz-topped kitchen island, upper cabinets to 10' with glass fronts and puck lighting, farmhouse sink, double ovens, microwave drawer, gas cooktop. Features corner direct vent gas log fireplace in great room with beamed ceiling, primary bedroom with en-suite with double vanities, freestanding tub and two large walk-in closets. Outdoor extended covered patio with built-in kitchen with gas grill. Rear game room with access to patio. Wrought iron fenced yard.
Listing Agent
Joe P Giddens Jr Broker Brokerage Phone: (512) 431-7096 License #0614719 Listed on: 04/22/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 1.01 Acre Lot
- Northwest Facing Home
- Wrought Iron Fence
- Interior Lot
HOA Fees
- $70 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Direct Access Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,471 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- Dual Closets
- Walk-In Closet
- 4 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 209 Scofield Ave
- Tax Block B
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $440,049 | $107,977 | $332,072 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $488,807 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $444,370 | $89,981 | $354,389 |
| 2022 | $8,861 | $451,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,961 | $410,321 | $45,031 | $397,713 |
| 2020 | $8,273 | $373,019 | $34,169 | $338,850 |
| 2019 | $9,435 | $412,358 | $34,829 | $377,529 |
| 2018 | $606 | $34,829 | $34,829 | $0 |
| 2017 | $606 | $26,260 | $26,260 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $849,000 | -4.5% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $889,000 | +1.1% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $879,000 | -4.1% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $917,000 | +0.5% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | For Sale | $912,000 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $80,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 5310827
APN: R548533
- 201 Skyflower Dr
- 217 Skyflower Dr
- 549 Clubhouse Dr Unit G
- 112 Trailing Lantana Dr Unit G
- 317 Skyflower Dr
- 525 Clubhouse Dr
- 521 Clubhouse Dr Unit G
- 401 Skyflower Dr
- 822 Boquilla Trail
- 4612 Sonora Trace
- 804 Indian Hawthorne Dr
- 809 Boquilla Trail
- 205 Clubhouse Dr Unit G
- 805 Boquilla Trail
- 4714 Sonora Trace
- 913 Indian Hawthorne Dr Unit G
- 920 Indian Hawthorne Dr Unit G
- 925 Indian Hawthorne Dr Unit GH-39
- 4802 Hidden Springs Trail
- 30 Wildwood Dr Unit 111
- 403 Rosedale Blvd
- 313 Greenside Ln
- 224 Wildwood Dr
- 4808 Woodstock Dr
- 216 Misted Grass Trail
- 4121 Williams Dr
- 1220 Acorn Oak Dr
- 149 Country Rd
- 445 Sheepshank Dr
- 294 Logan Ranch Rd
- 1100 Desaix Dr
- 120 Brazos Dr
- 104 Bettie Mae Way
- 303 Algerita Dr Unit C
- 167 Whispering Wind
- 507 Algerita Dr Unit 1
- 508 Algerita Dr Unit A
- 509 Hedgewood Dr
- 3801 Foust Trail Unit B
- 600 Hedgewood Dr Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.