209 Southfield Ave Stamford, CT 06902
Waterside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,924 - $823,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Southfield Ave, Stamford, CT 06902 and is currently estimated at $773,731, approximately $438 per square foot. 209 Southfield Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stillmeadow Elementary School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Norman Neil E
Bought by
Norman Leonard and Norman Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Leonard | $200,000 | -- | |
| Norman Leonard | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Norman Leonard | $147,180 | |
| Closed | Norman Leonard | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Norman Leonard | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,848 | $411,700 | $194,080 | $217,620 |
| 2024 | $9,617 | $411,700 | $194,080 | $217,620 |
| 2023 | $10,391 | $411,700 | $194,080 | $217,620 |
| 2022 | $8,369 | $308,020 | $140,650 | $167,370 |
| 2021 | $8,298 | $308,020 | $140,650 | $167,370 |
| 2020 | $8,116 | $308,020 | $140,650 | $167,370 |
| 2019 | $8,116 | $308,020 | $140,650 | $167,370 |
| 2018 | $7,864 | $308,020 | $140,650 | $167,370 |
| 2017 | $6,363 | $236,630 | $106,890 | $129,740 |
| 2016 | $6,181 | $236,630 | $106,890 | $129,740 |
| 2015 | $6,018 | $236,630 | $106,890 | $129,740 |
| 2014 | $5,866 | $236,630 | $106,890 | $129,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map