209 Summers Trace Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $321,220 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Summers Trace, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $343,805, approximately $171 per square foot. 209 Summers Trace is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Central Jr High School, and Governor French Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Bought by
Minor Daniel and Minor Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Daniel | $25,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,816 | $94,886 | $14,724 | $80,162 |
| 2023 | $7,485 | $85,745 | $14,432 | $71,313 |
| 2022 | $6,814 | $77,192 | $12,992 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $6,517 | $71,362 | $12,011 | $59,351 |
| 2020 | $6,309 | $67,485 | $11,359 | $56,126 |
| 2019 | $6,269 | $66,512 | $11,377 | $55,135 |
| 2018 | $6,117 | $65,074 | $11,131 | $53,943 |
| 2017 | $6,070 | $64,617 | $11,053 | $53,564 |
| 2016 | $5,988 | $63,244 | $10,818 | $52,426 |
| 2014 | $5,101 | $61,171 | $11,229 | $49,942 |
| 2013 | $5,098 | $62,046 | $11,390 | $50,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map