$285,000

209 Summit Dr Speedwell, TN 37870

Estimated payment $1,596/month

Total Views 1,052
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$164 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 209 Summit Dr in Speedwell, TN -- an East Tennessee retreat offering peaceful living with quiet surroundings. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property combines comfort, charm, and the serenity of country living. Enjoy the quiet setting while still being conveniently located near Norris Lake, hiking trails, and outdoor recreation. Inside, you'll find inviting living spaces, plenty of natural light, and room to relax or entertain. Step outside to take in the scenic views and fresh mountain air that make this area so special. If you've been searching for a place to slow down, spread out, and enjoy the beauty of Tennessee, 209 Summit Dr is ready to welcome you home. Schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Kenya Teague

Keller Williams Realty License #333592 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $917

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 053P A 04200 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$917

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1.16 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: 6 MILES WEST ON HWY 63 FROM HARROGATE, LEFT ON RED HILL RD AT HILLBILLY SAWMILL. GO TO BACK VALLEY RD AND MAKE A RIGHT, GO APPROX 1 MILE AND TAKE A LEFT ON THE FIRST SUMMIT RD, GO TO THE TOP ON THE HILL AND HOME IS ON THE LEFT.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.16
  • Subdivision Name: Powell Valley View
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 164.17
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 1288.0
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Down Lvl: 448.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Has Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • View: Country Setting
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Rolling Slope, Private
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Basement, Off Street, RV Access/Parking

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 053P A 04200 000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 916.7

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $917 $39,175 $2,875 $36,300
2024 $917 $39,175 $2,875 $36,300
2023 $917 $39,175 $2,875 $36,300
2022 $784 $39,175 $2,875 $36,300
2021 $748 $29,025 $2,200 $26,825
2020 $748 $29,025 $2,200 $26,825
2019 $748 $29,025 $2,200 $26,825
2018 $748 $29,025 $2,200 $26,825
2017 $748 $29,025 $2,200 $26,825
2016 $763 $29,575 $2,200 $27,375
2015 $733 $29,575 $2,200 $27,375
2014 $733 $29,582 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $285,000 +29.5% $164 / Sq Ft
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Sold $220,000 +201.4% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Sold $73,000 -18.0% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2020 01/30/20 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2019 12/11/19 For Sale $89,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $200,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $73,000 None Available
Trustee Deed $103,527 None Available
Deed $20,000 --
Warranty Deed $1,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1339837

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 053P-A-042.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.