209 SW 9th St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $209,819 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 SW 9th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $261,955, approximately $202 per square foot. 209 SW 9th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Howell J Scott and Howell Scott J
Bought by
Davis Cynthia and Davis Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$25,082
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$236,873
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Cynthia | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Cynthia | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |