32 9th St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $268,945
Studio
--
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 9th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $207,986, approximately $220 per square foot. 32 9th St is a home located in Glades County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Sallee Tony Lee and Overstreet Ava
Bought by
Petrey Penny M and Alexander Jenny L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Massa Michael E and Massa Doreen A
Bought by
Klein Mark and Klein Priscilla A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Ashley Minnie Lee
Bought by
Massa Michael E and Massa Doreen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrey Penny M | -- | Okee Tantie Title | |
| Sallee Tony Lee | $265,000 | Okee Tantie Title | |
| Klein Mark | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Massa Michael E | $36,000 | Okeechobee Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $35,048 | $31,500 | $3,548 |
| 2023 | $628 | $36,360 | $32,725 | $3,635 |
| 2022 | $582 | $34,906 | $31,185 | $3,721 |
| 2021 | $519 | $26,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $550 | $31,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $479 | $24,721 | $21,000 | $3,721 |
| 2018 | $471 | $24,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $472 | $24,101 | $21,000 | $3,101 |
| 2016 | $482 | $24,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $437 | $21,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $442 | $21,916 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map