209 Twitchell Rd Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Twitchell Rd, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $247,827, approximately $309 per square foot. 209 Twitchell Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Gribneau David A
Bought by
209 Twitchel Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,277
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Str Realty Llc
Bought by
Gribneau David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Mills Thomas
Bought by
Str Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 209 Twitchel Rd Llc | $35,000 | None Available | |
| 209 Twitchel Rd Llc | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Gribneau David A | $42,000 | None Of Record | |
| Str Realty Llc | $40,000 | Michael Santanello |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 209 Twitchel Rd Llc | $25,000 | |
| Closed | 209 Twitchel Rd Llc | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $99,400 | $17,000 | $82,400 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $99,400 | $17,000 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $99,400 | $17,000 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $99,400 | $17,000 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $99,400 | $17,000 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $99,400 | $17,000 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $99,400 | $17,000 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $99,400 | $17,000 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $99,400 | $17,000 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $99,400 | $17,000 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,400 | $17,000 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,400 | $17,000 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map