240 Twitchell Rd Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Twitchell Rd, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $718,529, approximately $547 per square foot. 240 Twitchell Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Scharoun Susan L and Hyds Susan D
Bought by
S L & Susan D Hynds Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2000
Sold by
Conable Daniel B
Bought by
Hynds Susan D and Scharoun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S L & Susan D Hynds Ret | -- | None Available | |
| S L & Susan D Hynds Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Hynds Susan D | $66,000 | Bonnie Strunk |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,052 | $469,900 | $116,500 | $353,400 |
| 2024 | $6,052 | $469,900 | $116,500 | $353,400 |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $469,900 | $116,500 | $353,400 |
| 2022 | $5,408 | $469,900 | $116,500 | $353,400 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $469,900 | $116,500 | $353,400 |
| 2020 | $5,372 | $469,900 | $116,500 | $353,400 |
| 2019 | $5,245 | $469,900 | $116,500 | $353,400 |
| 2018 | $5,397 | $469,900 | $116,500 | $353,400 |
| 2017 | $5,315 | $469,900 | $116,500 | $353,400 |
| 2016 | $5,267 | $469,900 | $116,500 | $353,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $469,900 | $116,500 | $353,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $469,900 | $116,500 | $353,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map