209 Upia Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Upia Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $219,297, approximately $181 per square foot. 209 Upia Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Courington Rodney J and Courington Rebecca A
Bought by
Crestview Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Camp Keith A and Camp Ethel L
Bought by
Courington Rodney J and Courington Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
The U I L Family Lp
Bought by
Camp Keith A and Camp Ethel L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crestview Rentals Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Courington Rodney J | $90,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Camp Keith A | $81,100 | Guarantee Title & Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Courington Rodney J | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $160,745 | $36,487 | $124,258 |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $172,070 | $33,170 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $2,728 | $171,141 | $31,000 | $140,141 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $152,136 | $20,237 | $131,899 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $103,372 | $19,262 | $84,110 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $94,809 | $18,885 | $75,924 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $88,374 | $18,885 | $69,489 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $85,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $80,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $77,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $74,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $74,009 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map