NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $251,065 - $289,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,751 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2016

Last sale price $148,500 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,678 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Patio
  • Perry Meridian Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2016

Nice 2 sty home on wooded lot on quiet dead end street featuring Great Rm w/frplc Updated Kitchen with Reese Maple Cabinets and stainless steel appliances All Bath Rooms remodeled Enjoy the open feeling from Kitchen to heated Sun Room Note new dimensional roof 2012 paver patio 2013 A/C new in 2010 Wtr Htr 2014 landscaping updated in 2013 plus lg 2 car side load garage and enjoy spacious rear yd w /fire pit and extra yard space to West of Home Excl Basketball Goal

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Breck

Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB14007142 Listed on: 11/02/2016

Carpenter, REALTORS®

Last Buyer's Agent

Sally Johnson

Real Broker, LLC License #RB14051672

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,152

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Laundry in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Hoss South Meridian Highlands Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 491135105002000500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,152

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TradAmer
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Subdivision Name: HOSS SOUTH MERIDIAN HIGHLANDS
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: Nice 2 sty home on wooded lot on quiet dead end street featuring Great Rm w/frplc Updated Kitchen with Reese Maple Cabinets and stainless steel appliances All Bath Rooms remodeled Enjoy the open feeling from Kitchen to heated Sun Room Note new dimensional roof 2012 paver patio 2013 A/C new in 2010 Wtr Htr 2014 landscaping updated in 2013 plus lg 2 car side load garage and enjoy spacious rear yd w /fire pit and extra yard space to West of Home Excl Basketball Goal
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Dryer,Disposal,Microwave,Electric Oven,Refrigerator,Washer
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room,Woodburning Fireplce
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access,Windows Thermal
  • Living Area: 2751
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector,Sump Pump,Water-Softener Owned
  • Room Count: 10
  • Areas Interior: Laundry in Basement
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Bar,Breakfast Room,Kitchen Updated
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1834
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 917
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 2751
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 917
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 917
  • Pct Optional Level Finished: 0-25%
  • Optional Level Below Grade: Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding,Brick
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Open Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: 2 Car Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener,Side Load Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 491135105002000500
  • Acres: 1/2-1 Acre
  • Lot Information: Tree Mature
  • Lot Number: 42
  • Lot Size: .56

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1152
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 576
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,MortageTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Perry Township

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2016
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$148,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,400
-0.93%
Current Estimated Value
$269,016

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,516
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Allen Stephen E
Bought by
Ooley Kara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,382
Interest Rate
5.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ooley Kara $109,382
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2016 12/21/16 Sold $148,500 -2.2% $54 / Sq Ft
11/07/2016 11/07/16 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2016 11/07/16 Price Changed $151,900 +1.3% $55 / Sq Ft
11/02/2016 11/02/16 For Sale $149,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,903 $265,400 $25,800 $239,600
2024 $2,878 $228,700 $25,800 $202,900
2023 $2,878 $218,100 $25,800 $192,300
2022 $2,610 $194,500 $25,800 $168,700
2021 $2,459 $181,300 $25,800 $155,500
2020 $2,301 $169,300 $25,800 $143,500
2019 $2,017 $148,500 $22,100 $126,400
2018 $1,884 $140,400 $22,100 $118,300
2017 $1,973 $146,900 $22,100 $124,800
2016 $1,316 $109,400 $22,100 $87,300
2014 $1,025 $105,400 $22,100 $83,300
2013 $987 $103,200 $22,100 $81,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21451285

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-11-35-105-002.000-500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.