Estimated Value: $100,000 - $124,814
Studio
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 W Fairview St, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $107,204, approximately $54 per square foot. 209 W Fairview St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Youngblood Joseph P and Youngblood Hilton
Bought by
Hilton Virgie L and Hilton Pamela B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Virgie L | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,560 | $2,000 | $6,560 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,560 | $2,000 | $6,560 |
| 2023 | $261 | $84,580 | $20,000 | $64,580 |
| 2022 | $249 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $218 | $7,300 | $2,000 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $207 | $7,000 | $2,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $207 | $7,000 | $2,000 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $155 | $5,600 | $1,440 | $4,160 |
| 2017 | $155 | $5,600 | $1,440 | $4,160 |
| 2016 | $155 | $5,600 | $1,440 | $4,160 |
| 2015 | $155 | $55,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $198 | $67,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $198 | $67,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map