Estimated Value: $188,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,544
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Murphree St, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $299,040, approximately $117 per square foot. 309 Murphree St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Amy H Amy H and Gaskin James M
Bought by
Smith Thomas and Smith Sunny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,909
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$146,131
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Thomas | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $31,360 | $1,380 | $29,980 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $30,220 | $1,280 | $28,940 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $27,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $937 | $26,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $817 | $23,500 | $1,280 | $22,220 |
| 2020 | $840 | $24,120 | $1,280 | $22,840 |
| 2019 | $742 | $21,480 | $1,280 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $758 | $21,920 | $1,280 | $20,640 |
| 2017 | $723 | $20,400 | $1,280 | $19,120 |
| 2016 | $702 | $20,400 | $1,280 | $19,120 |
| 2015 | $702 | $203,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $698 | $202,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $739 | $214,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map