Estimated Value: $167,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Murphree St, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $212,186, approximately $101 per square foot. 427 Murphree St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Renita R Renita R and Mills Renita R
Bought by
Hammond Margaret Phillips and Hammond Patton S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,200
Outstanding Balance
$32,786
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,400
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Margaret Phillips | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Margaret Phillips | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $38,560 | $2,820 | $35,740 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $37,120 | $2,620 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $16,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $443 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $443 | $13,340 | $1,320 | $12,020 |
| 2020 | $443 | $13,380 | $1,320 | $12,060 |
| 2019 | $443 | $13,380 | $1,320 | $12,060 |
| 2018 | $408 | $12,440 | $1,300 | $11,140 |
| 2017 | $408 | $12,440 | $1,300 | $11,140 |
| 2016 | $408 | $12,440 | $1,300 | $11,140 |
| 2015 | $408 | $124,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $385 | $118,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $385 | $118,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map