209 W4th Curtis, NE 69025
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $148,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 W4th, Curtis, NE 69025 and is currently estimated at $140,122, approximately $89 per square foot. 209 W4th is a home with nearby schools including Medicine Valley Elementary School and Medicine Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $108,185 | $25,550 | $82,635 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $108,185 | $25,550 | $82,635 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $96,631 | $12,775 | $83,856 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $83,261 | $12,775 | $70,486 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $83,261 | $12,775 | $70,486 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $74,542 | $7,700 | $66,842 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $74,542 | $7,700 | $66,842 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $74,542 | $7,700 | $66,842 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $74,542 | $7,700 | $66,842 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $61,767 | $9,065 | $52,702 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $61,767 | $9,065 | $52,702 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $61,767 | $9,065 | $52,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map