209 Walnut St Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $853,274 - $958,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
580
Sq Ft
$1,568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Walnut St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $909,569, approximately $1,568 per square foot. 209 Walnut St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Robert Down Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Sold by
Helm Robert B and Helm Kathy A
Bought by
Baroni Martinez Gary and Baroni Martinez Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baroni Martinez Gary | $210,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baroni Martinez Gary | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $352,696 | $209,940 | $142,756 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $345,781 | $205,824 | $139,957 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $339,002 | $201,789 | $137,213 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $332,356 | $197,833 | $134,523 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $325,840 | $193,954 | $131,886 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $322,500 | $191,966 | $130,534 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $316,177 | $188,202 | $127,975 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $309,978 | $184,512 | $125,466 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $303,901 | $180,895 | $123,006 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $297,944 | $177,349 | $120,595 |
| 2015 | $3,333 | $293,470 | $174,686 | $118,784 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $287,723 | $171,265 | $116,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map