209 Waterfront Dr Clinton, AR 72031
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Waterfront Dr, Clinton, AR 72031 and is currently estimated at $321,317, approximately $225 per square foot. 209 Waterfront Dr is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Newkirk John and Newkirk Sharon
Bought by
Newkirk John L and Newkirk Sharon B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2006
Sold by
Sheedy Gerald and Sheedy Henryetta
Bought by
Sheedy Greald and Sheedy Henryetta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newkirk John L | -- | None Available | |
| Sheedy Greald | -- | None Available | |
| Sheedy Gerald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $67,030 | $6,100 | $60,930 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $40,010 | $6,110 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $40,010 | $6,110 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $1,425 | $40,010 | $6,110 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $40,010 | $6,110 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $40,010 | $6,110 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $45,720 | $14,520 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $640 | $14,520 | $14,520 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $14,520 | $14,520 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,080 | $1,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map