209 Wells Ave W Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Wells Ave W, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $225,933, approximately $151 per square foot. 209 Wells Ave W is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Lester and Meyer-Wilson Wendy
Bought by
Wilson Lester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Burton Willis E
Bought by
Damon Brian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Lester | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Lester | -- | -- | |
| Damon Brian M | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,114 | $5,000 | $400 | $4,600 |
| 2024 | $6,076 | $5,000 | $400 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $5,000 | $400 | $4,600 |
| 2022 | $5,785 | $5,000 | $400 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $5,656 | $5,000 | $400 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $5,000 | $400 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $5,000 | $400 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $4,549 | $5,000 | $400 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,000 | $400 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $5,000 | $400 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $400 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,000 | $400 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map