Seller's Agent in 2025
John Dodson
Leonard Call - Kingston
(843) 222-3812
121 in this area
152 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $266,800
This villa is in a private secluded section of the resort. This one-bedroom villa has been remodeled throughout. The kitchen has been updated with new cabinets, stainless appliances and granite. The bathroom vanity has also been updated with a new vanity and granite top. The tub/shower has been replaced by a large tile shower with glass doors. All plumbing fixtures have been changed to bronze, including the shower door hardware. This floor plan is a corner unit with a lot of glass, giving expansive views of the private green space. All of the floors are contiguous large tile flowing throughout the condo with carpeting in the bedroom. The ceilings are all smooth and the fireplace has a new wood front and matching tile surround. Much of the furniture has been updated. The bedroom has a walk-in closet and there is a walk-in laundry room. This villa would be a great primary residence, second home or rental opportunity. Some resort amenities are only available through the Hilton on-site rental program.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leonard Call - Kingston License #48668 Listed on: 08/16/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Book Ellen Leslie | $265,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Scott | $260,000 | -- | |
| Hess George G | $98,000 | -- | |
| Hein Ingrid | $155,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Sold | $265,000 | -10.1% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | For Sale | $294,900 | +13.4% | $421 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Sold | $260,000 | -1.8% | $371 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | For Sale | $264,900 | +170.3% | $378 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2012 09/28/12 | Sold | $98,000 | -14.7% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $15,000 | $0 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $16,275 | $0 | $16,275 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $16,275 | $0 | $16,275 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $16,275 | $0 | $16,275 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $16,275 | $0 | $16,275 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,390 | $0 | $12,390 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,080 | $0 | $7,080 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,080 | $0 | $7,080 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $12,390 | $0 | $12,390 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $7,080 | $0 | $7,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Dodson
Leonard Call - Kingston
(843) 222-3812
121 in this area
152 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Benjamin Hay
Leonard Call - Kingston
(843) 443-5589
69 in this area
81 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bryan Boodro
Leonard Call - Kingston
(843) 997-5555
181 in this area
225 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tony Pitt
Keller Williams Innovate South
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
KJ Jordan
CB Sea Coast Advantage CF
(843) 455-0007
151 Total Sales
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2419327
APN: 39300000267
Ask me questions while you tour the home.