209 William St Springfield, MA 01105
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $262,144
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 209 William St, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $257,786, approximately $191 per square foot. 209 William St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Milton Bradley School, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Charity Vanessa
Bought by
209 William Street Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Crawford Tracey
Bought by
209 William Street Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Bonavita Louis and Bonavita Peter A
Bought by
Crawford Tracey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,077
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Vona Palmerino and Vona Carmela
Bought by
Bonavita Louis and Bonavita Peter S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Vona Josephine
Bought by
Vona Carmela and Vona Palmerino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 209 William Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 209 William Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Crawford Tracey | $127,450 | -- | |
| Bonavita Louis | $90,000 | -- | |
| Vona Carmela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crawford Tracey | $121,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonavita Louis | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,083 | $196,600 | $25,500 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $183,600 | $23,800 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $166,100 | $22,600 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $138,200 | $20,600 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $134,900 | $18,700 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $130,200 | $18,700 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $116,800 | $16,400 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $115,500 | $16,400 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $105,500 | $14,500 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $97,700 | $14,500 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $91,800 | $14,500 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map